Start typing to begin your search

Loading results...

{{r.Name}}

{{r.Description}}

Read more

We're sorry, there are no items matching that search

eNews Archive.

– Be Connected. –

MSY Interhouse Swimming Carnival

The Middle and Senior Years Interhouse Swimming Carnival was a very exciting and successful day for all girls. It was great to see each House cheering louder than ever almost blowing the roof off!

We would like to congratulate all girls on their efforts and we look forward to seeing who will win the House Cup at Cross Country.

Results can be seen below:

  1. NEW RECORDS

Name - year length stroke - time

Mya Gilbert -       Under 14 -        100m Backstroke -        1:11.37

Mya Gilbert -       Under 14  -        50m Backstroke -         33.04

 

  1. INDIVIDUAL AGE CHAMPIONS:

Age Level:

House:

Name:

Points:

Runner Up - 12 Years:

Hale

Kate Rattray

67

Winner – 12 Years:

Donaldson

Madeleine Hill

80

       

Runner Up – 13 Years:

Hale

Keira Robinson

68

Winner – 13 Years:

Donaldson

Eloise McLoughlin

78

       

Runner Up - 14 Years:

Webber

Elly Petrie

66

Winner – 14 Years:

Tufnell

Mya Gilbert

80

       

Runner Up – 15 Years:

Tufnell

Isabella Kings

74

Winner – 15 Years:

Hale

Ryanda Craige

78

       

Runner Up – 16 Years:

Hale

Hayley Baker

72

Winner – 16 Years:

Webber

Zahra Swoboda

80

       

Runner Up – 17 and Over:

Donaldson

Kari Donaldson

72

Winner – 17 and Over:

Donaldson

Keeleigh Cauley-Gleeson

80

       

 

  1. INDIVIDUAL TROPHY WINNERS:
 

House:

Name:

Buchanan Cup

FOR - Fastest Butterfly Time – 50m

Donaldson

Keeleigh Cauley-Gleeson   30.43

 

Laiban Cup

FOR – Fastest Breaststroke Time – 50m

Tufnell

Isabella Kings             36.78

 

Araloma Cup

FOR – Fastest Backstroke Time – 50m

Tufnell

Mya Gilbert                 33.04

 

Cadan Cup

FOR – Fastest Freestyle Time – 50m

Donaldson

Keeleigh Cauley-Gleeson   29.20

 

 

  1. OVERALL CHAMPIONS:
 

House:

Name:

Runner Up – Junior Champion:

Hale

Amelia Telford     74 points

Junior Champion:

Tufnell

Mya Gilbert          76 points

 

Runner Up - Senior Champion:

Webber

Zahra Swoboda      69 Points

Senior Champion:

Donaldson

Keeleigh Cauley-Gleeson 

 80 Points

 

  1. HOUSE RESULTS – House Cup:

Place:

Points:

House:

4th Place =

1423

Webber

3rd Place =

1527

Donaldson

2nd Place =

1559

Tufnell

1st Place =

1596

Hale

Click here to view the gallery.

Click here to view the highlight video.