Congratulations Semester one Academic Award recipients

24 July 2015

This week at Assembly, Middle and Senior Years girls were recognised for their achievements and efforts in their academic studies for Semester One.

Middle Years

Commitment to Learning recipients:

Year 7
Cassidy Cook, Amelia Lees, Katelyn Nicholls, Rebecca Roellgen, Claudia Simon and Taylor Steinmuller.

Year 8
Georgia Applebee, Jessica Black, Sophie Burke, Madison Draheim, Erin Geddes, Lauren Hopgood and Kasey Lane.

Year 9
Hollie Budd, Shona Davidson, Kiah Hartley, Josephine Mahony, Emma McKelvie, Sinead Murphy, Rosie Peek, Ellie Reedy, Abigail Schoorl, Amanda Taylor, Mari Van der Merwe, Lize Van der Merwe, Stephanie Wentzel and Alexandra Whittaker.

Academic Gold recipients:

Year 7
Lauren Baryla, Lily Bragg, Alice Dent, Taleah McGrane, Karma O’Reilly and Olivia Sharp

Year 8
Ekene Aghanwa, Torwen Eerkens, Sofie Halfpenny, Hope Loveday and Thedini Pinidiyapathirage

Year 9
Courtney Hockaday, Zoë Hulme-Peake, Selinca Lincoln, Charlotte Lindemann, Zoe McLoughlin and Binudi Yapa

Academic Silver recipients:

Year 7
Alyssa Baker, Georgia Barnes, Kate Bellars, Delia Cook, Celine Dixon, Tori Gallegos, Louise Galvin, Mia Grace, Chloe Heidrich, Molly Martin, Anyela Naumann, Emma Prewett, Manju Pynadath, Emily Rattray, Jazmine Rizqallah and Imogen Taylor.

Year 8
Louise Armstrong, Katie Chicalas, Sarah Coggan, Ellen Gall, Hanna Hayes, Ellie Hughes, Eloise Innes, Namitha Jacob, Nikhitha Jacob, Aimee Lawler, Caitline Lipp, Brittney Nicholson and Ella White.

Year 9
Emily Baartz, Olivia Bullen, Renee Clark, Mackenzie Dunn, Rachel Hall, Rebecca Hallahan, Kodi Koina, Sophie Little, Rhianna McKechnie, Amelia Moss, Hannah Smith, Rachel Turner, Sienna Ward and Madeline Webber.

Senior Years

Commitment to Learning

Year 10
Alanah Broom, Rosemarie Dixon, Mia Gardoll, Georgina Hawkins and Naomi Ryan

Year 11
Laura Baartz, Keely Berther, Lemara Foster, Katie Jobling, Shelby O’Keefe, Georgia Parsons, Megan Ryan, Claire Seccombe, Lillian Smith and Tamara Southee.

Year 12
Ashlee Chapman, Tebbany Hannay, Rebecca Kennedy, Meg O’Sullivan, Phillipa Scarlett and Jessica White

Academic achievement – Credit recipients:

Year 10
Zoe Burge, Elizabeth Chicalas, Isabelle Everson-Blacklock, Lucy Geddes, Grace Griffiths, Lorraine Han, Emma Heidrich, Anna Hurn, Courtney Markey, Louise Petersen, Amy Pistorius, Madeline Sands and Sally Wong.

Year 11
Sarah Bellars, Gabrielle Bullen, Trisha Chand, Sarah Dann, Katie Deane, Maggie Gall, Arna Gerussi, Grace Goddard, Georgia Kennedy, Billie Malone, Ellie McInerney, Caitlin McManus, Seana McPhie, Abbey Moller, Jennifer Stewart, Olivia Stonestreet, Aimee Sullivan and Lucy Wells. 

Year 12
Hayleigh Albion, Lily Baldwin, Jaimie Beeson, Taylah Budd, Alice Clavelli, Jenna Cox, Bobbie Lehrmann, Madeleine Lindemann, Madeleine Lipp, Hannah Loughlin, Georgia Manthey, Isabelle McDouall, Hannah Minns, Emma Moss and Georgia Taylor.

Half Colours recipients:

Year 10
Courtney Baker, Eve Eldridge, Victoria Fischer, Lucinda Jensen, Meg Killen, Taliesha Leslie, Noa Levi, Kate Loughlin, Kate McLennan, Cassidy Pugh, Angela Sharp, Abby Smith, Hayley Smith, Lauren Tennent and Sanudi Yapa.

Year 11
Trisanna Adrian, Sommer-Jade Brameld, Madisen Lawler, Elyse McKechnie and Christine Mundell.

Year 12
Rebecca Apel, Laura Ayles, Emily-Louise Coggan, Jane Evans, Charlotte Gehrmann, Ishbel Jones, Eliza Kitchener, Erin Meyers, Nicole Murphy, Molly Parker, Emilie Rogers, Meg Stokes, Abigail Tucker, Jade Wainwright and Harriet White.

Full Colours recipients:

Year 10
Isabel Bracey, Lucy Brodie, Anne Crosby, Ellen de Jong, Emilee Hockaday, Jessie Lilford, Bianca Loughlin, Isabelle Miller, Lydia Paine, Mia Semple, Gabrielle Upton, Abbey Webster and Beining Zhang.

Year 11
Holly Hindle, Sheree Phillips

Year 12
Ainsley Bell, Laura Crosby, Bree Gardoll, Jessica Hall, Phoebe Hanly, Caitlin Judge, Sophie Macansh, Scarlett Raine and Sarah Sellars.

Congratulations, girls!

Previous Page